Send Message
Home ProductsOptic Fiber Patch Cord

3M 12 Core Multi Mode MPO To LC 3mm Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Certification
China Geto telecommunication equipment limited company certification
Customer Reviews
I liked your support and trust in us thought we have never met. I'm 100% happy with your products and service.

—— Abraham

we found the you are very professional can solve problem very efficiently. Mostly recommend most suitable prouducts to us that can perfectly meet our needs and save cost. Very lucky to know you.

—— Michael

It was all time great work with you.

—— Nuno

That was great claire. Fascinating. Your suggestions and help make our work easy. really appreciate it.

—— william

We received your samples, they are really good quality.

—— Fatine

Good work, I like the person who focus details, you are the one that i can trust. good work with you.

—— Joseph

I'm Online Chat Now

3M 12 Core Multi Mode MPO To LC 3mm Optic Fiber Patch Cord

3M 12 Core Multi Mode MPO To LC 3mm Optic Fiber Patch Cord
3M 12 Core Multi Mode MPO To LC 3mm Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Large Image :  3M 12 Core Multi Mode MPO To LC 3mm Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Geto Telecom
Certification: ISO 9001: 2015
Model Number: MPOLC12WM1
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: 2
Packaging Details: Woven bag + Pallet/ Wooden box
Delivery Time: 10-15days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 500Set

3M 12 Core Multi Mode MPO To LC 3mm Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Description
Product Name: Optic Fiber Patch Cord Material: PVC LSZH Material
Cable Outer Diameter: 3mm Warranty Time:: 6 Months
Use:: Ftth Systems Color:: Agua
Working Wavelength: 850, 1310, 1550, 1490 Branch Diameter: 2.0mm
Return Loss: ≥50dB Repeatability: ≤0.10dB
Exchangeability: ≤0.20dB Vertical Tension: ≥120N
High Light:

3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

3M Optic Fiber Patch Cord

,

3mm Optic Fiber Patch Cord

 

 

3M 12 Core Multi-mode MPO To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

 

MPO OM3 Multimode Connector With this MPO fiber cable, you are ready for deployment in any multimode 10 GB 50/125 MTP/MPO network. 10 GB OM3 fiber optic patch cables feature an extremely high bandwidth--almost 3x that of a typical multimode cable. The push-on connectors hold the cable securely in place. This multimode, MTP/MPO fiber cable is comprised of 24 fibers or 12 duplex channels within each connector.

 

Features

-Ceramic Ferrule;

- High return loss;

- Low insertion loss;

-Good repeat-ability and and ex-changeability;

- Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

-Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.

 

Application

-Local Area Network (LAN)

-Data communication network

-Telecommunication optical transmission network

-Optical access network(OAN)

-Active device termination

-Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

-Test Equipment

-CATV

 

Name Fiber Optical MPO-LC Patch Cord
Working wavelength 850, 1310, 1550, 1490
Outer sheath diameter 3.0mm
Branch diameter 2.0mm
Return loss ≥50dB
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Exchangeability ≤0.20dB
Vertical tension ≥120N

 

 

3M 12 Core Multi-mode MPO To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

3M 12 Core Multi-mode MPO To LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Our service

 

1, Product consulting service
2, Cost-saving advice
3, Fast response speed to needs
4, Professional and complete reference documents
5, Safe and cheap transportation solutions
6, 7*24 Hours After Sales Service

 

 

Contact us

 

Email: sales@getotelecom.com

Whatsapp/Tel: 86-18600124328

Web: www.getotelecom.com

 

 

Company

3M 12 Core Multi Mode MPO To LC 3mm Optic Fiber Patch Cord 33M 12 Core Multi Mode MPO To LC 3mm Optic Fiber Patch Cord 4

Contact Details
Geto telecommunication equipment limited company

Contact Person: Claire.yen

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)