Send Message
Home ProductsOptic Fiber Patch Cord

SC To SC Multimode 5m 10m 15m Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Certification
China Geto telecommunication equipment limited company certification
Customer Reviews
I liked your support and trust in us thought we have never met. I'm 100% happy with your products and service.

—— Abraham

we found the you are very professional can solve problem very efficiently. Mostly recommend most suitable prouducts to us that can perfectly meet our needs and save cost. Very lucky to know you.

—— Michael

It was all time great work with you.

—— Nuno

That was great claire. Fascinating. Your suggestions and help make our work easy. really appreciate it.

—— william

We received your samples, they are really good quality.

—— Fatine

Good work, I like the person who focus details, you are the one that i can trust. good work with you.

—— Joseph

I'm Online Chat Now

SC To SC Multimode 5m 10m 15m Optic Fiber Patch Cord

SC To SC Multimode 5m 10m 15m Optic Fiber Patch Cord
SC To SC Multimode 5m 10m 15m Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Large Image :  SC To SC Multimode 5m 10m 15m Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Geto Telecom
Certification: ISO 9001: 2015
Model Number: GSSCSC1-15
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: 2
Packaging Details: Woven bag + Pallet/ Wooden box
Delivery Time: 10-15days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 500Set

SC To SC Multimode 5m 10m 15m Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Description
Product Name: Optic Fiber Patch Cord Connector Type: SC UPC
Fiber Type: Gigabit Single Mode Length: 3m,5m,10m,15m,or Custom
Working Wavelength: 1310nm-1550nm Tensile Strength: 45kg
Number Of Insertion: >1000 Times Weight: 0.96kgs
High Light:

5m Optic Fiber Patch Cord

,

10m Optic Fiber Patch Cord

,

15m Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

 

Description

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cords are used for Telecom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network. Our
single mode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA and Telecordia standards.
 
 
Features
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good echangeabilityGood Durability
High temperature stability
CE,ROHS,FCC
Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing
 
 
Support Ordering Parameters
1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored
8) Patch cord/pigtail

 

 

Applications

Cabling system, ODF
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Telecom net
Optical fiber sensor
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber communication system
FTTH, LAN,PON & Optical CATV

power cable clamp

 

Specification

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
SM MM
Fiber Diameter UM 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Polishing   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss dB ≥55 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35dB ≥35dB
Insert-pull Test dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability dB ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80
Durability(1/Matings) ≥1000
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

 

Customizable SC To SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord/ Jumper Cables

 

Customizable SC To SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord/ Jumper Cables

Customizable SC To SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord/ Jumper Cables

Our service

 

1, Product consulting service
2, Cost-saving advice
3, Fast response speed to needs
4, Professional and complete reference documents
5, Safe and cheap transportation solutions
6, 7*24 Hours After Sales Service

 

 

Contact us

 

Email: sales@getotelecom.com

Whatsapp/Tel: 86-18600124328

Web: www.getotelecom.com

 

 

Company

SC To SC Multimode 5m 10m 15m Optic Fiber Patch Cord 3SC To SC Multimode 5m 10m 15m Optic Fiber Patch Cord 4

Contact Details
Geto telecommunication equipment limited company

Contact Person: Claire.yen

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)