Send Message
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

ITU Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
China Geto telecommunication equipment limited company certification
Customer Reviews
I liked your support and trust in us thought we have never met. I'm 100% happy with your products and service.

—— Abraham

we found the you are very professional can solve problem very efficiently. Mostly recommend most suitable prouducts to us that can perfectly meet our needs and save cost. Very lucky to know you.

—— Michael

It was all time great work with you.

—— Nuno

That was great claire. Fascinating. Your suggestions and help make our work easy. really appreciate it.

—— william

We received your samples, they are really good quality.

—— Fatine

Good work, I like the person who focus details, you are the one that i can trust. good work with you.

—— Joseph

I'm Online Chat Now

ITU Fiber Optic Cable

ITU Fiber Optic Cable
ITU Fiber Optic Cable

Large Image :  ITU Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Geto Telecom
Certification: ISO 9001: 2015
Model Number: ADSS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000M
Price: 0.3
Packaging Details: Drum
Delivery Time: 5-8 Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 3000 M/Day

ITU Fiber Optic Cable

Description
Product Name: ADSS Fiber Cable Fiber Type: ITU G652D ,G657A,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Fiber Core: 4-96 Cores Application: Self Supporting Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Armored: Yes Operating Temperature: -40℃ To + 70℃
Out Sheath: Black Polyethylene (PE) Packing: 1km/2km/4km/roll
Color: Black, Usually Black Color, Blue Or Others, Aqua, Yellow Jacket Material: LSZH, PVC, PE, TPU, PVC/LSZH
Sheath: MDPE/HDPE, PLENUM, LSZH, PVC, Ect Strength Member: Steel Wire, Metallic Wire, FRP
High Light:

1KM Fiber Optic Cable

,

ITU Fiber Optic Cable

,

OM4 aerial fiber cable

fiber optic outdoor cable Single Sheath ADSS Fiber Cable

 

Description

 

Single sheath ADSS (All-dielectric self-supporting) cable is a type of optical fiber cable that is strong enough to support itself between structures without using conductive metal elements. It is used by electrical utility companies as a communications medium, installed along existing overhead transmission lines and often sharing the same support structures as the electrical conductors.

 

 

 

Characteristics

 

Excellent water-blocking performance;

 

Excellent resistance to lateral pressure, and mechanical and temperature performance.

 

Excellent performance of resistance to electromagnetic interference.

 

 

 

Specification

 

 

ITU Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

Single Sheath ADSS (loose tube stranding, Non-metal strength member, Half dry water-blocking, PE inner sheath, Aramid yarn strength member, PE outer sheath)

 

Item 62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm
G. 652
1310nm/1550nm
G. 655
1550nm/1625nm
Attenuation Of Maximum Value(dB/km) 3.5/1. 5 3.5/1. 5 0. 36/0. 22 0. 22/0. 26
Attenuation Of Typical Value(dB/km) 3.5/1. 5 3.0/1. 0 0. 35/0. 21 0. 21/0. 24

 

 

Structure parameters:
Fiber count Structure Fibers per tube Loose tube diameter
(mm)
CSM diameter/pad diameter(mm) Thickness of outer jacket(mm) Cable diameter(mm) Cable weight
(kg/km)
4 1+6 4 2.0±0.1 2.3/2.3 1.7±0.1 10.5±0.5 80
6 1+6 6 2.0±0.1 2.3/2.3 1.7±0.1 10.5±0.5 81
8 1+6 4 2.0±0.1 2.3/2.3 1.7±0.1 10.5±0.5 81
12 1+6 6 2.0±0.1 2.3/2.3 1.7±0.1 10.5±0.5 81
24 1+6 6 2.0±0.1 2.3/2.3 1.7±0.1 10.5±0.5 83
36 1+6 6 2.0±0.1 2.3/2.3 1.7±0.1 10.5±0.5 83
48 1+6 12 2.2±0.1 2.6/2.6 1.7±0.1 11.3±0.5 97
72 1+6 12 2.2±0.1 2.6/2.6 1.7±0.1 11.3±0.5 98
96 1+8 12 2.2±0.1 3.0/3.9 1.7±0.1 12.5±0.5 122


 

Cable Type Drum
Height(mm) Width (mm) Inner Diameter (mm) Length (Km) Drum Type
ADSS-4 900 760 500 2 Plywood wood drum
ADSS-6 900 760 500 2 Plywood wood drum
ADSS-8 900 760 500 2 Plywood wood drum
ADSS-12 900 760 500 2 Plywood wood drum
ADSS-24 900 760 500 2 Plywood wood drum
ADSS-36 900 760 500 2 Plywood wood drum
ADSS-48 950 760 500 2 Plywood wood drum
ADSS-72 950 760 500 2 Plywood wood drum
ADSS-96 1200 760 650 2 Plywood wood drum

 

 

ITU Fiber Optic Cable 1

 

Our service

 

1, Product consulting service
2, Cost-saving advice
3, Fast response speed to needs
4, Professional and complete reference documents
5, Safe and cheap transportation solutions
6, 7*24 Hours After Sales Service

 

 

Contact us

 

Email: sales@getotelecom.com

Whatsapp/Tel: 86-18600124328

Web: www.getotelecom.com

 

 

Company

ITU Fiber Optic Cable 2ITU Fiber Optic Cable 3

 

 

Contact Details
Geto telecommunication equipment limited company

Contact Person: Claire.yen

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)